loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.Ie - Website Report

ebay receives about 133,931 unique visitors and 1,068,767 (7.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,071.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,465,689.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ie is ranked number 4,097 in the world and 0.0291% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Ie

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,465,689.98
Daily Revenue:
$1,071.45
Monthly Revenue:
$32,143.50
Yearly Revenue:
$391,079.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
133,931
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,017,930
Daily Pageviews:
1,068,767 (7.98 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0291% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,663
Average Load Time:
(2003 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 53.5%78.9%16
United States 10.1%3.0%11341
United Kingdom 5.7%1.9%2869
Germany 1.7%0.6%10829
India 1.6%0.4%36631
Russia 1.6%0.3%14749
France 1.4%0.8%9598
Romania 1.3%0.2%3554
Sweden 1.2%0.6%3518
Slovenia 1.1%2.2%339
Canada 1.1%0.6%8846
Italy 1.1%0.3%10910
Portugal 1.0%3.2%1716
Australia 0.9%0.3%10170
Japan 0.8%0.1%34406
Greece 0.8%0.5%4278
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.1%4143
Czech Republic 0.8%0.7%2565
Turkey 0.7%0.2%14889
China 0.7%0.1%43156
Poland 0.7%0.2%13998
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%10368
Spain 0.7%0.2%17664

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ie
94.80%76.11%6.5
my.ebay.ie
19.63%5.35%2.22
signin.ebay.ie
13.72%2.29%1.36
feedback.ebay.ie
7.62%2.59%2.8
mesgmy.ebay.ie
7.16%2.21%2.5
checkout.ebay.ie
6.10%0.96%1.3
contact.ebay.ie
5.49%1.82%2.7
offer.ebay.ie
5.44%1.29%1.9
payments.ebay.ie
4.82%1.16%2.0
stores.ebay.ie
4.11%1.22%2.4
pages.ebay.ie
2.55%0.59%1.9
k2b-bulk.ebay.ie
2.06%1.49%5.9
fyp.ebay.ie
1.50%0.47%2.6
cgi5.ebay.ie
1.47%0.67%3.7
k2b-print.ebay.ie
1.05%0.13%1.0
sps.ebay.ie
1.04%0.17%1.3
res.ebay.ie
0.96%0.25%2.1
shop.ebay.ie
0.94%0.13%1.1
ocs.ebay.ie
0.73%0.37%4.1
scgi.ebay.ie
0.50%0.11%1.8
reg.ebay.ie
0.36%0.06%1.5
bulksell.ebay.ie
0.35%0.07%1.5
buyvrfn.ebay.ie
0.19%0.07%3
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,720,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,900,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,757,989
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,894,622
Bing Backlinks:
5,080,698
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,921,898

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.ie
Domain:
  ebay.ie
Rank:
  215641
Organic Keywords:
  617
Organic Traffic:
  3,353
Organic Cost:
  $2,223.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  70
Facebook shares:
  670
Facebook comments:
  113
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  853
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  450
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  303
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Shopping

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=zixVY3iOQKU%3D,rci=2pGzw4KGQ%2F0%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B2d71f%2B%3E051-14c74f4855c-0xa0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 12:28:44 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=0194C3ECE7A8BC06767FEAA776FB3CAC; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.ie;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56fd17fc^bl/US58de4b7c^;Domain=.ebay.ie;Expires=Fri, 31-Mar-2017 12:28:44 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVHTX8NzRmNDg1M2MxNGMwYTU2OGEyN2Y2ZjAzZmZlZjNjNGOeGFzB;Domain=.ebay.ie;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVG+uEMQDKACBegeX8NzRmNDg1M2MxNGMwYTU2OGEyN2Y2ZjAzZmZlZjNjNGOWFWHj;Domain=.ebay.ie;Expires=Thu, 31-Mar-2016 12:28:44 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102121
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.ie...
domain: ebay.ie
descr: eBay International A.G
descr: Body Corporate (Ltd,PLC,Company)
descr: Registered Trade Mark Name
admin-c: ABD140-IEDR
tech-c: CCA7-IEDR
registration: 09-April-2001
renewal: 09-April-2016
holder-type: Billable
wipo-status: N
ren-status: Active
in-zone: 1
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
source: IEDR

person: Susan Kawaguchi - Hostmaster
nic-hdl: ABD140-IEDR
source: IEDR

person: MarkMonitor Inc
nic-hdl: CCA7-IEDR
source: IEDR
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.ie widget
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.