loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.Ie - Website Report

ebay receives about 130,709 unique visitors and 1,058,743 (8.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,045.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,435,961.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.ie is ranked number 4,176 in the world and 0.0284% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Ie

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,435,961.59
Daily Revenue:
$1,045.67
Monthly Revenue:
$31,370.10
Yearly Revenue:
$381,669.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,709
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,921,270
Daily Pageviews:
1,058,743 (8.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,176 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0284% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,618
Average Load Time:
(2003 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 54.0%79.7%17
United States 9.9%2.8%11513
United Kingdom 7.0%2.7%2205
Germany 1.6%0.4%12477
France 1.5%0.6%9478
Romania 1.4%0.2%3400
India 1.3%0.2%53844
South Korea 1.3%0.3%7774
Poland 1.1%0.2%9467
Slovenia 1.0%2.2%363
China 1.0%0.3%27199
Spain 1.0%0.3%11222
Portugal 1.0%1.5%1980
Australia 0.9%0.3%9608
Czech Republic 0.8%0.9%2314
Greece 0.8%0.3%5291
Italy 0.8%0.3%13764
Sweden 0.7%0.1%7544
Turkey 0.6%0.1%22556
Japan 0.6%0.1%44112
Canada 0.6%0.1%21480
Croatia 0.6%2.5%829
Netherlands 0.6%0.1%13691

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.ie
95.45%74.01%6.5
my.ebay.ie
20.90%6.04%2.4
signin.ebay.ie
14.36%2.43%1.42
feedback.ebay.ie
8.57%2.86%2.8
checkout.ebay.ie
7.37%1.07%1.21
mesgmy.ebay.ie
7.36%2.06%2.3
offer.ebay.ie
6.03%1.44%2.0
contact.ebay.ie
6.02%2.13%3.0
payments.ebay.ie
5.28%1.37%2.2
stores.ebay.ie
4.03%1.20%2.5
cgi5.ebay.ie
2.23%1.39%5.2
pages.ebay.ie
2.10%0.40%1.6
k2b-bulk.ebay.ie
1.82%1.45%6.7
shop.ebay.ie
1.42%0.18%1.1
fyp.ebay.ie
1.33%0.44%2.8
res.ebay.ie
1.04%0.29%2.3
k2b-print.ebay.ie
0.93%0.11%1.0
sps.ebay.ie
0.85%0.16%1.6
cgi6.ebay.ie
0.62%0.13%1.8
cgi.ebay.ie
0.44%0.05%1.0
bulksell.ebay.ie
0.42%0.08%1.7
previewitem.ebay.ie
0.41%0.08%1.6
ocs.ebay.ie
0.39%0.15%3.1
cgi3.ebay.ie
0.36%0.05%1.3
reg.ebay.ie
0.35%0.05%1.3
scgi.ebay.ie
0.33%0.07%1.7
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,420,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,810,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,351,310
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,322,504
Bing Backlinks:
5,852,201
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,438,253

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.ie
Domain:
  ebay.ie
Rank:
  215380
Organic Keywords:
  568
Organic Traffic:
  2,819
Organic Cost:
  $2,347.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  69
Facebook shares:
  653
Facebook comments:
  113
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  26
Facebook total:
  835
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  449
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  303
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Shopping

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=BCctKhxxRyE%3D,rci=SII3%2BkLFS1U%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%601d71f%2B%3F%3A5%3E%29pqtfwpu%29pie%29fgg%7E-fij-14c0f1f0211-0xbc
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 17:53:52 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=EF0ACEE16E26EAFBEF8005FAE***16BE9; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.ie;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56e30630^bl/US58c439b0^;Domain=.ebay.ie;Expires=Sat, 11-Mar-2017 17:53:52 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVAyQwMGYxZjAxZWYxNGMwYTZhNDk1OTE2OThiZmZlM2Q1MDQaJwnz;Domain=.ebay.ie;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVAdm4MQDKACBeZ9QwMGYxZjAxZWYxNGMwYTZhNDk1OTE2OThiZmZlM2Q1MDTabZ9c;Domain=.ebay.ie;Expires=Fri, 11-Mar-2016 17:53:52 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.135.215.61 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102089
Refresh 10000
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.ie...
domain: ebay.ie
descr: eBay International A.G
descr: Body Corporate (Ltd,PLC,Company)
descr: Registered Trade Mark Name
admin-c: ABD140-IEDR
tech-c: CCA7-IEDR
registration: 09-April-2001
renewal: 09-April-2015
holder-type: Billable
wipo-status: N
ren-status: Active
in-zone: 1
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
source: IEDR

person: Susan Kawaguchi - Hostmaster
nic-hdl: ABD140-IEDR
source: IEDR

person: MarkMonitor Inc
nic-hdl: CCA7-IEDR
source: IEDR
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.ie widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.